We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/LC
SKU# AB86524, Model# FIBLCLC5

$43.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB86524 | Model # FIBLCLC5

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/LC - Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

What's in the Box
Included in Package5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Physical Characteristics
Product Length5 m [16.4 ft]
ColorOrange
Cable Length5 m [16.4 ft]
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10Gbps
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Fiber ClassificationOM1
Cable Rating1Gbps / 10Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.1 kg [0.1 lb]
Hardware
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Size62.5/125
Connector(s)
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male

SKU # AB86524 | Model # FIBLCLC5

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading