We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech 4m Single Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
SKU# AB69062, Model# SMFIBLCSC4

$69.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB69062 | Model # SMFIBLCSC4

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech 4m Single Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - Yellow

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Hardware
Fiber Size9/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1
Shipping (Package) Weight71 g [2.5 oz]
Performance
Cable Rating10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber ClassificationOS1
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length4 m [13.1 ft]
ColorYellow
Product Length4 m [13.1 ft]
Product Weight62 g [2.2 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

SKU # AB69062 | Model # SMFIBLCSC4

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading