We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
SKU# AB69039, Model# 50FIBLCLC3

$35.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB69039 | Model # 50FIBLCLC3

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - Orange

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Physical Characteristics
Product Weight0 kg [0.1 lb]
What's in the Box
Included in Package3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC
Physical Characteristics
Product Length3 m [9.8 ft]
ColorOrange
Cable Length3 m [9.8 ft]
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10Gbps
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Fiber ClassificationOM2
Cable Rating1Gbps / 10Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0 kg [0.1 lb]
Hardware
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Size50/125
Connector(s)
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male

SKU # AB69039 | Model # 50FIBLCLC3

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading