We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH
SKU# AB86537, Model# A50FBLCLC3

$45.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB86537 | Model # A50FBLCLC3

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech 3m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Product Length3 m [9.8 ft]
Product Weight46 g [1.6 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in Package3m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length3 m [9.8 ft]
Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100Gbps
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Fiber ClassificationOM3
Cable Rating10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight55 g [1.9 oz]
Package Quantity1
Hardware
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Size50/125
Environmental
Storage Temperature-20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Connector(s)
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male

SKU # AB86537 | Model # A50FBLCLC3

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading