StarTech 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC
SKU# AB86589, Model# A50FBLCSC1

$29.98

SKU # AB86589 | Model # A50FBLCSC1

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - N/A

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Diameter3mm
Product Length1 m [3.3 ft]
Cable Length1 m [3.3 ft]
Performance
Wavelength850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100Gbps
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Fiber ClassificationOM3
Cable Rating10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0 kg [0.1 lb]
Hardware
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Size50/125
Environmental
Storage Temperature-20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Connector(s)
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male

SKU # AB86589 | Model # A50FBLCSC1

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading