We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech 1m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- 50/125 - LC/LC
SKU# AC23678, Model# 450FBLCLC1

$46.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC23678 | Model # 450FBLCLC1

See an error? Click here and let us know

Connect 40GBase-SR4 / 100GBase-SR10 / SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks - OM4 fiber cable for use in 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet & Fiber Channel applications - Supports VCSEL laser and LED light sources - OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fiber - Backward compatible w/ existing 50/125 equipment - Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) - Compatible w/ 850nm VCSEL source - MM Fiber Optic Cable / 1m LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / LC Fiber Cable

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC1 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Performance
Fiber ClassificationOM4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100Gbps
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length1 m [3.3 ft]
ColorAqua
Product Length1 m [3.3 ft]
Weight of Product20 g [0.7 oz]
What's in the Box
Included in PackageLC fiber-optic cable
Performance
Cable Rating10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight28 g [1 oz]
Package Width200 mm [7.9 in]
Package Length220 mm [8.7 in]
Package Height12 mm [0.5 in]
Hardware
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Size50/125
Environmental
Storage Temperature-20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Operating Temperature-20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Humidity0~90% RH
Connector(s)
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male

SKU # AC23678 | Model # 450FBLCLC1

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading