We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech 10m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
SKU# AC27046, Model# 450FBLCLC10

$101.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC27046 | Model # 450FBLCLC10

See an error? Click here and let us know

LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable?offers a reliable connection with SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks - High bandwidth with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) - Ideal for 850nm and 1350nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources - Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment - LSZH flame retardant jacket for a safe connection - Individually tested & certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

This LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable offers reliable connections for 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in your 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. 

Built for Performance 

With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. 

Maximum Compatibility 

This fiber-optic patch cord is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment, ensuring a reliable connection with legacy LANs.  

High Quality Construction  

Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire.  It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. 

Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. 

450FBLCLC10 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.           

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Environmental
Humidity0~90% RH
Operating Temperature-20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Storage Temperature-20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Hardware
Fiber Size50/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Package Height22 mm [0.9 in]
Package Length20 cm [7.9 in]
Package Width22 cm [8.7 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight142 g [5 oz]
Performance
Cable Rating10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber ClassificationOM4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100Gbps
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length10 m [32.8 ft]
ColorAqua
Product Height0 mm [0 in]
Product Length10 m [32.8 ft]
Product Width0 mm [0 in]
Weight of Product131 g [4.6 oz]
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com 10m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
What's in the Box
Included in Package10 m Fiber Optic Cable

SKU # AC27046 | Model # 450FBLCLC10

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading