We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/LC
SKU# AB86570, Model# FIBLCLC10

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB86570 | Model # FIBLCLC10

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/LC - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The FIBLCLC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Hardware
Fiber Size62.5/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.1 kg [0.2 lb]
Performance
Cable Rating1Gbps / 10Gbps
Fiber ClassificationOM1
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10Gbps
Physical Characteristics
Product Length10 m [32.8 ft]
ColorOrange
Cable Length10 m [32.8 ft]

SKU # AB86570 | Model # FIBLCLC10

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading