We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC
SKU# AB86518, Model# 50FIBLCSC10


This Product is currently unavailable.

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB86518 | Model # 50FIBLCSC10

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The 50FIBLCSC10 10m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Connector(s)
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Hardware
Fiber Size50/125
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.1 kg [0.2 lb]
Performance
Fiber ClassificationOM2
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length10 m [32.8 ft]
ColorOrange
Product Length10 m [32.8 ft]
What's in the Box
Included in Package10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

SKU # AB86518 | Model # 50FIBLCSC10

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading