We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

StarTech 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC
SKU# AB86588, Model# A50FBLCSC10

$77.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB86588 | Model # A50FBLCSC10

See an error? Click here and let us know

StarTech 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Diameter3mm
Product Length10 m [32.8 ft]
Cable Length10 m [32.8 ft]
Performance
Wavelength850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100Gbps
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Fiber ClassificationOM3
Cable Rating10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Packaging Information
Shipping (Package) Weight0.1 kg [0.2 lb]
Hardware
Fire RatingLSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Size50/125
Environmental
Storage Temperature-20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
Connector(s)
Connector BFiber Optic SC Duplex Male
Connector AFiber Optic LC Duplex Male
What's in the Box
Included in Package10m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

SKU # AB86588 | Model # A50FBLCSC10

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading