StarTech 10GBase-SR Fiber SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty
SKU# AC23878, Model# SFP10GBSRST

$182.59

SKU # AC23878 | Model # SFP10GBSRST

See an error? Click here and let us know

10GBase-SR fiber transceiver adds reliable 10Gb over fiber - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum Transfer Distance of 300 m (984 ft) - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - LC fiber SFP has a low power consumption of < 1.3 W - Fiber SFP+ module uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber - Hot swappable with fiber optic modules

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.StarTech.com.au,

The SFP10GBSRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-SR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Technical Specifications: 
  • Wavelength: 850 nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft) 
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts 
  • DDM: Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-s-+wappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Connector(s)
Local Unit ConnectorsFiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Environmental
Humidity5~95% RH
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Hardware
Compatible BrandMSA Compliant
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
WDMNo
Packaging Information
Package Height30 mm [1.2 in]
Package Length115 mm [4.5 in]
Package Width90 mm [3.5 in]
Shipping (Package) Weight50 g [1.8 oz]
Performance
Compatible Networks10 Gbps
DDMYes
Fiber Operating ModeFull-Duplex
Max Transfer Distance300 m (984 ft)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
TypeMulti Mode
Wavelength850nm
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Enclosure TypeAluminum
Product Height12.6 mm [0.5 in]
Product Length58.4 mm [2.3 in]
Product Width13.9 mm [0.5 in]
Weight of Product20 g [0.7 oz]
Power
Power Consumption (In Watts)< 1.3 W
Prominence
Description CDW 75 - 1st LineStarTech.com 10GBase-SR Fiber SFP+ Module
What's in the Box
Included in PackageSFP+ transceiver

SKU # AC23878 | Model # SFP10GBSRST

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading