We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

Netgear AGM731F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module
SKU# AA38135, Model# AGM731F

$139.99

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AA38135 | Model # AGM731F

See an error? Click here and let us know

Netgear AGM731F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX GBIC Module - LC duplex connector - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity - Single + 3.3V Power Supply - 5 Years Limited Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: 5 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.netgear.com.au/,
Rating: 2.2 stars - 10 reviews

· Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
· Duplex LC connector interface
· Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F, fully managed switches and smart switches
· Compliant with specifications for IEEE 802.3z/Gigabit Ethernet
· Single + 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V small-form-factor transceiver module designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates of up to 1.25Gbit/sec. It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). It provides with the LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry-standard LC connector.

The transceiver is also compatible with industry-standard RFT connector and cage. The post-amplifier of the transceiver also includes a LOS (Loss Of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical signal level is detected. The transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye-safe level.

SKU # AA38135 | Model # AGM731F

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading