We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

Netgear AGM731F PROSAFE GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
SKU# AA38738, Model# AGM731F

$157.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AA38738 | Model # AGM731F

See an error? Click here and let us know

Netgear AGM731F PROSAFE GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

Manufacturer Warranty: 5 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.netgear.com.au/,
Rating: 2.2 stars - 10 reviews

Features:
 
• Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" fiber connectivity
• LC duplex connector
• Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
• Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
• Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
• Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
• Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125ìm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
• Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
• 5-year warranty

SKU # AA38738 | Model # AGM731F

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading