FREE DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER $150*       |       0% SURCHARGES

Free Delivery on orders over $150* (T&C: https://www.mwave.com.au/catalog/mwave-promos)

IP-COM G511MM 10 Gigabit Multi-mode SFP+ LC Fiber Module
SKU# AC53673, Model# G511MM

$99.00

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC53673 | Model # G511MM | Brand IP-COM


See an error? Click here and let us know

IP-COM G511MM 10 Gigabit Multi-mode SFP+ LC Fiber Module - Standard and protocol supported: IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP - Transmission range: Up to 300m - Transmission medium: 50/125um (Multi mode Fiber Module) - Transmission wavelength: 850nm - Interface type: LC - Transmission rate: 10 Gbps - Power supply: 3.3V (Internal power supply by switch) - G511MM - 12 Months Limited Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: 12 Months Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: ip-com.com.cn/en/default.html,

· Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standard
· 10GBase-LX Multi-mode SFP+ optical transceiver module with LC port
· Support full-duplex mode
· Support hot-plugging and auto-identification for SFP+ optical module
· Support to matched with IP-COM series switch which owns SFP+ port


10 GIGABIT MULTI-MODE DUAL FIBER SFP+ OPTICAL MODULE

G511MM is an IP-COM multimode SFP+ fiber module used with IP-COM series switches to use optical fiber transmission, expand the range of the LAN, expand the bandwidth, and is suitable for large and large and medium-sized LANs to use when expanding their network coverage. G511MM fiber optic module fully complies with the 802.3ae standard, works in 850nm mode and has a rate of up to 10.3125Gbps.

G511MM optical fiber module is small in size, directly installed in the interior of the switch, does not need to occupy additional space, powered by the internal switch, is easy to install and use, can be used with a variety of IP-COM switches with SFP+ interface.
 

Multi-mode optical fiber can achieve a 300m data transmission distance.

Low electromagnetic interference to the environment, strong electrostatic protection.

 

IP-COM G511MM 10 Gigabit Multi-mode SFP+ LC Fiber Module - Desktop Overview 1

SKU # AC53673 | Model # G511MM

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading