D-Link DEM-432XT 10-Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver Duplex L
SKU# AA36432, Model# DEM-432XT

$639.00
Own it now, pay later

SKU # AA36432 | Model # DEM-432XT

See an error? Click here and let us know

D-Link DEM-432XT 10-Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver - Duplex LC Connector (DEM-432XT)

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.dlink.com.au/tech/, 1300 766 868

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centres, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format
The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

Hot Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

10G Ethernet speeds
The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

Features:

• Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LR, up to 10km)
• Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
• Hot pluggable
• RoHS Compliant
• Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
• Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards

SKU # AA36432 | Model # DEM-432XT

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading