We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MULTIMODE 850NM)
SKU# AA38742, Model# DEM-311GT

$199.99

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AA38742 | Model # DEM-311GT

See an error? Click here and let us know

D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver - MULTIMODE 850NM

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.dlink.com.au/tech/, 1300 766 868
Rating: 2.6 stars - 2 reviews

As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.

Features

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support*
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX Compliant

Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5um/50um fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. 

SKU # AA38742 | Model # DEM-311GT

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading