We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SINGLE MODE 1310NM)
SKU# AA38744, Model# DEM-310GT

$329.99

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AA38744 | Model # DEM-310GT

See an error? Click here and let us know

D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SINGLE MODE 1310NM)

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.dlink.com.au/tech/, 1300 766 868

The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.

Features

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support*
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant

Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.

D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver.

Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

SKU # AA38744 | Model # DEM-310GT

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading