WIDE RANGE 25,000 + PRODUCTS       |       SAME DAY DISPATCH*       |       PC EXPERTS

D-Link 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch w/ 48 RJ45 & 4 SFP+ 10G Ports
SKU# AC72305, Model# DGS-1250-52XMP

$1,658.95

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC72305 | Model # DGS-1250-52XMP | Brand D-Link


See an error? Click here and let us know

D-Link 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch w/ 48 RJ45 & 4 SFP+ 10G Ports - Type of Port Required: Gigabit Copper|Gigabit Fibre|10 Gigabit Fibre - Number of Ports: 48 - 52 - PoE Type Required: PoE|PoE+|Extended PoE Budget - High Speed Stacking: No - Design: Desktop|Rackmountable - 1000Base-T ports: 48 Ports - DGS-1250-52XMP

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.dlink.com.au/tech/, 1300 766 868

· 48x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports + 4x 10G SFP+ ports for choosing the most suitable media type for your requirement
· Lite L3 Static Routing for increased network efficiency
· Advanced security features such as Access Control List, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication to enhance network security and protect the internet IT network
· 370W PoE Power Budget (802.3af/at) to allow more power for connected devices
· Dual Image & Configuration for reduced downtime

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.

Power & Value

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower.


Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime

The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation, while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration, without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.


Automatic Configuration

The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.


Management Versatility

The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.


 

SKU # AC72305 | Model # DGS-1250-52XMP

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading