We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

Cisco Meraki 1000Base SX Multi-Mode
SKU# AC00408, Model# MA-SFP-1GB-SX

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC00408 | Model # MA-SFP-1GB-SX

See an error? Click here and let us know

Cisco Meraki 1000Base SX Multi-Mode - Fiber Type: MMF - OM1 - Core/Clad Diameter: 62.5 µm / 125 µm - Jacket Color: Orange - Max Distance: 220m - Gigabit - MA-SFP-1GB-SX

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty


**PLEASE NOTE ALL CISCO MERAKI HARDWARE PURCHASES MUST BE MADE IN CONJUNCTION WITH A LICENSE PURCHASE OR A LICENSE MUST BE PROVIDED TO CUSTOMER SERVICE**

Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX is a fiber module for the Cisco Meraki MS220, MS320 and MS420 switches. This pluggable module offers standards-based, 1-gigabit passthrough.

Cisco Meraki Module Quick Specs:

  • Standard: 1000Base-SX
  • Range: 1804 feet

SKU # AC00408 | Model # MA-SFP-1GB-SX

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading