Cisco Meraki 1000Base LX10 Single-Mode
SKU# AC00407, Model# MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

$1,126.98
Own it now, pay later

SKU # AC00407 | Model # MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

See an error? Click here and let us know

Cisco Meraki 1000Base LX10 Single-Mode - Fiber Type: SMF - OS1/OS2 - Core/Clad Diameter: 9 µm / 125 µm - Jacket Color: Yellow - Max Distance: 10km - Gigabit - MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty


**PLEASE NOTE ALL CISCO MERAKI HARDWARE PURCHASES MUST BE MADE IN CONJUNCTION WITH A LICENSE PURCHASE OR A LICENSE MUST BE PROVIDED TO CUSTOMER SERVICE**

Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 is a single-mode fiber module with 1-gigabit SFP. This pluggable module offers high-speed, standards-based connectivity for the Cisco Meraki MS220, MS320 and MS420 switches.

Cisco Meraki Module Quick Specs:

  • Standard: 1000Base-LX10
  • Range: 32,808 feet (6.2 miles)

SKU # AC00407 | Model # MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading