Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BaseLX/LH SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module
SKU# AB91571, Model# GLC-LH-SMD=

$894.98
Own it now, pay later

SKU # AB91571 | Model # GLC-LH-SMD=

See an error? Click here and let us know

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BaseLX/LH SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module - Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode)

Manufacturer Warranty: 12 Months Limited Warranty

Overview

The Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD) is a Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet transceiver. This hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and allows the port to be linked with the network via single-mode or multimode optical fibre.


Specifications

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH 
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet 
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm 
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber 
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH 
Application/Usage: Data Networking 

Compatibility 

  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

SKU # AB91571 | Model # GLC-LH-SMD=

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading