We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router
SKU# AB68483, Model# C887VA-K9

$955.98
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB68483 | Model # C887VA-K9

See an error? Click here and let us know

Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router - 4 Port 10/100 Mbps Managed Switch - 256MB Flash Memory - C887VA-K9 Cisco 880 Series Integrated Services Routers

Manufacturer Warranty: 12 Months Limited Warranty
Rating: 3.2 stars - 4 reviews

 

General Information

Brand Name: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: C887VA-K9
Product Model: 887VA
Product Name: 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router
Product Series: 880
Product Type: Router

Interfaces/Ports

Management Port: Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4
Number of RJ-11 Ports: 2
Powerline: No
Serial V.35 Interface: No
Token Ring Port: No
Total Number of Ports: 6
USB: Yes

Management & Protocols

Security Features:

  • IPsec
  • 3DES
  • 128/192/256-bit AES
  • Deep-Packet Inspection
  • Keyword Blocking
  • Adware
  • Malware
  • Spyware
  • URLBlocking
  • L2TP v3
  • NAT
  • Access Control Lists
  • MAC Filtering
  • SSH
  • Intrusion Prevention
  • Content Filtering
  • RADIUS
  • TACACS+

Media & Performance

Broadband Transmission Speed: 24 Mbit/s
Broadband Transmission Standard: G.dmt
Broadband Transmission Technology: ADSL2+

Memory

Flash Memory: 256 MB
Maximum Memory: 768 MB
Standard Memory: 256 MB

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX

Physical Characteristics

Depth: 248.9 mm
Form Factor: Desktop
Height: 44.5 mm
Weight (Approximate): 2.49 kg
Width: 325.1 mm

Power Description

Input Voltage: 110 V AC - 220 V AC
PoE (RJ-45) Port: No
Power Source: Power Supply

SKU # AB68483 | Model # C887VA-K9

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading