We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

ATEN KE8952R 4K HDMI Single Display KVM over IP Receiver with PoE
SKU# AC28628, Model# KE8952R

$2,842.00
Own it now, pay later

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC28628 | Model # KE8952R

See an error? Click here and let us know

ATEN KE8952R 4K HDMI Single Display KVM over IP Receiver with PoE - Supports up to 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) @ 30 Hz - 36-Bit Colour Depth - Flexible Connectivity - Supports Single-Mode & Multi-Mode Up to 10km - Supports PoE Function (Compliant with IEEE 802.3at Standards) - KE8952R - Years Limited Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: 3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: [email protected],

· Ultra High Definition (UHD) video quality – up to 3840 x 2160 @ 30Hz (4:4:4); 36-bit color depth
· Flexible connections - allows multiple extender and matrix conections for Multi-Display installations and Video Wall applcations
· Support Single-Mode and Multi-Mode SFP module up to 10 km
· Support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function – compliant with the IEEE 802.3at standards

ATEN KE8952 4K HDMI Single Display KVM over IP Reciever with PoE

ATEN is well known for delivering innovative technologies that drive connectivity and access management solutions. As such, we introduce the new ATEN KE8952 4K HDMI KVM over IP Extender that brings together a unique blend of features and new technologies that offer the ultimate solution for extending computers to consoles on or off your IT infrastructure.

Utilizing expertise in over IP KVM solutions, KE8952 are IP-based HDMI KVM extenders that allow access to a computer system from a remote USB console to anywhere over an intranet. The KE8952 KVM over IP Extenders support one HDMI monitor at each end, providing a greatly improved video display image with 4K x 2K video resolution (up to 3840 x 2160). KE8952 also support 1Gbps SFP fiber module expansions, enabling connections via fiber optic network to extend distances in transmission. Furthermore, the KE8952 features Power over Ethernet (PoE) function, the power can be supplied through a PoE Network Switch; therefore, eliminating the need for a power adapter and effectively reducing the power configuration cost.

 

ATEN KE8952R 4K HDMI Single Display KVM over IP Receiver with PoE - Ovreview 1

SKU # AC28628 | Model # KE8952R

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading