We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

ATEN KE8950T 4K HDMI Single Display KVM over IP Transmitter
SKU# AC28573, Model# KE8950T


This Product is currently unavailable.

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC28573 | Model # KE8950T

See an error? Click here and let us know

ATEN KE8950T 4K HDMI Single Display KVM over IP Transmitter - Supports Up to 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) @ 30Hz - 36-Bit Colour Depth - Flexible Connectivity - Supports Single Mode & Multi-Mode Up to 10km - Push & Pull Design - KE8950T - 3 Years Limited Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: 3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: [email protected],

· Ultra High Definition (UHD) video quality – up to 3840 x 2160 @ 30Hz (4:4:4); 36-bit color depth
· Flexible connections - allows multiple extender and matrix connections for Multi-Display installations and Video Wall applications
· Support Single-Mode and Multi-Mode SFP module up to 10 km
· Push and Pull - share content instantly by just one click

ATEN KE8950T 4K HDMI Single Display KVM over IP Transmitter

ATEN is well known for delivering innovative technologies that drive connectivity and access management solutions. As such, we introduce the new ATEN KE8950 4K HDMI KVM over IP Extender that brings together a unique blend of features and new technologies that offer the ultimate solution for extending computers to consoles on or off your IT infrastructure.

Utilizing expertise in over IP KVM solutions, KE8950 are IP-based HDMI KVM extenders that allow access to a computer system from a remote USB console to anywhere over an intranet. The KE8950 KVM over IP Extenders support one HDMI monitor at each end, providing a greatly improved video display image with 4K x 2K video resolution (up to 3840 x 2160). KE8950 also support 1Gbps SFP fiber module expansions, enabling connections via fiber optic network to extend distances in transmission

 

ATEN KE8950T 4K HDMI Single Display KVM over IP Transmitter - Overview 1

SKU # AC28573 | Model # KE8950T

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading