Aspen Optics SFP-10G-SR-AO Geebic 10G Base-SR SFP+ MM LC Transceiver
SKU# AC05279, Model# SFP-10G-SR-AO

SKU # AC05279 | Model # SFP-10G-SR-AO

See an error? Click here and let us know

Aspen Optics SFP-10G-SR-AO Geebic 10G Base-SR SFP+ MM LC Transceiver - Compatiblity: Arista - Enclosure Type: Hot-pluggable SFP+ module - Digital Diagnostic Monitoring - Cabling Type: Multimode fiber - Connector interface: LC duplex - Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gbps - Optical Wave Length: 850 nm - Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Max Transfer Distance: Up to 26m over MMF or 300m over OM3 MMF - Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae - SFP-10G-SR-AO - 3 Years Limited Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: 3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.aspenoptics.com/,

Overview
 

We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.
 

Model number SFP-10G-SR-AO
Product Description      10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver
Compatiblity Arista
Enclosure Type    Hot-pluggable SFP+ module
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  Yes
Cabling Type    Multimode fiber
Connector interface   LC duplex
Data Transfer Rate    10.3 Gbps
Optical Wave Length    850 nm
Data Link Protocol    10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance    up to 26m over MMF or 300m over OM3 MMF
Compliant Standards    IEEE 802.3ae
Warranty   3 year replacement warranty

SKU # AC05279 | Model # SFP-10G-SR-AO

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading