We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

Aspen Optics J9151A-AO Geebic HP X132 10G Base-LR SFP+ SM LC Transceiver
SKU# AC05273, Model# J9151A-AO

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC05273 | Model # J9151A-AO

See an error? Click here and let us know

Aspen Optics J9151A-AO Geebic HP X132 10G Base-LR SFP+ SM LC Transceiver - Compatiblity: HP - Enclosure Type: Hot-pluggable SFP+ module - Digital Diagnostic Monitoring - Cabling Type: Singlemode fiber - Connector interface: LC duplex - Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gbps - Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm - Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Max Transfer Distance: Up to 10km over SMF - Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae - J9151A-AO - 3 Years Limited Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: 3 Years Limited Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.aspenoptics.com/,

Overview

We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.
 

Model number: J9151A-AO
Product Description: 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver
Compatiblity: HP
Enclosure Type: Hot-pluggable SFP+ module
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
Cabling Type: Singlemode fiber
Connector interface: LC duplex
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: up to 10km over SMF
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Warranty: 3 year replacement warranty

SKU # AC05273 | Model # J9151A-AO

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading