WIDE RANGE 25,000 + PRODUCTS       |       SAME DAY DISPATCH*       |       PC EXPERTS

Alogic LC-LCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2 - 20m
SKU# AC72501, Model# LCLCA-20-OS2

$38.95

Customers also bought

Customers also viewed

SKU # AC72501 | Model # LCLCA-20-OS2 | Brand Alogic


See an error? Click here and let us know

Alogic LC-LCA Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2 - 20m - Connector: LC, LCA - Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) - Wavelengths: 9/125 micron - Insertion loss: <0.3 dB per 300 m @ 1550 nm or 1300 nm - Fiber: Glass - Number of fibers: 2 - Cable outer diameter: 3.0 mm - LCLCA-20-OS2

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.alogic.com.au/,

· Supports 10Gigabit applications
· Single Mode OS2 fibre optic cable
· Compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 & G652d
· Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire
· 100% optically tested and provided with test reports

The Single mode OS2 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed and have universal loose tube construction, the ALOGIC cables are compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 G652d capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications over very long distances..

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Warranty: Lifetime
Connector: LC, LCA
Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Wavelengths: 9/125 µm
Insertion loss: <0.3 dB per 300 m @ 1550 nm or 1300 nm
Fiber: Glass
Number of fibers: 2
Cable outer diameter: 3.0 mm

 

SKU # AC72501 | Model # LCLCA-20-OS2

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading