We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

Alogic Cisco Compatible 1000Base-EX SMF Transceiver Module-Single Mode LC Duplex
SKU# AC15520, Model# GLC-EX-SMD-ALG

$389.98

SKU # AC15520 | Model # GLC-EX-SMD-ALG

See an error? Click here and let us know

Alogic Cisco Compatible 1000Base-EX SMF Transceiver Module-Single Mode LC Duplex - Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links - Duplex LC Connector - Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint - 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter - Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF - All-Metal Enclosure for Lower EMI - GLC-EX-SMD-ALG - 12 Months Limited Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.alogic.com.au/,

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-EX-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems


PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • RoHS compliant and Lead free
  • Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <800mW
  • Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant
  • Warranty: 1 Year

PRODUCT FEATURES

  •  Hot Pluggable
  •  Low power consumption
  •  Compliant with MSA Specifications
  •  All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  •  Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Equipment Compatibility:

ASR 903 Series Router - A900-IMAS8S
ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12-C-FT-D
ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-D
Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7L-E
Catalyst 4500 Series - WS-X4640-CSFP-E
Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11L
Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948E
Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP7-E
Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4712-SFP+E
Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48P
Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-24T
Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48TS
Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48PS
Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24TS
Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24PS
Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TD-L
Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PD-L
Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L
Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L
Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L
Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
Catalyst 3750 Metro Series - ME-C3750-24TE-M
ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12SD
MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Router - MWR-2941-DC
Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11
Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4908
Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-12D
ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-E
ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-A
ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-AC
ASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-SE
ASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-TR
ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6-CZ-FT-A
ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6CZ-F-A
ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6-CZ-F-D
ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4-C-FT-D
ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4C-F-D
Catalyst 4500 Series WS-X4448-GB-SFP
Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+
Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ES
Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500X-16SFP+
Catalyst 4500 Series WS-X45-SUP8-E
Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I
Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24PS-I
Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48TD-L
Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18FPS-L
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18LPS-L
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-L
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-24TS-LL
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48TD-L
Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48TS-LL
Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-24PS-L
Cisco Catalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch - WS-C3650-48PD-S
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch - WS-C3650-48FD-L
Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series...
Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS
Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12S

SKU # AC15520 | Model # GLC-EX-SMD-ALG

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading