We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

Alogic 3m SCSC 10G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3
SKU# AB89371, Model# SCSC-03-OM3

$22.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB89371 | Model # SCSC-03-OM3

See an error? Click here and let us know

Alogic 3m SCSC 10G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.alogic.com.au/,

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

The Multi Mode OM3 cables are designed to support high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 10 gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with 50/125 OM2 infrastructure.

The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.

The ALOGIC OM3 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 30m length.



PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Multi Mode OM3 fibre optic cable.
  • Available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 30m length.
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire
  • 100% optically tested  and provided with test reports.
  • Life Time warranty.

 

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Connector Type: SC, SC
Wavelengths: 50 µm (OM3)/125 µm
Attenuation: At 850 nm: <2.3 dB per km
  At 1300 nm: <0.6 dB per km
Insertion Loss: <0.2 dB per 300 m @ 850 nm
or 1300 nm
Fiber: Glass
Number of Fibers: 2
Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Cable Outer Diameter: 2mm +/-0.2mm
Safety: ETL/c-ETL
Warranty: Lifetime

SKU # AB89371 | Model # SCSC-03-OM3

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading