We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

Alogic 1.5m SCA-LC Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2
SKU# AC15314, Model# SCALC-1.5-OS2

$20.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AC15314 | Model # SCALC-1.5-OS2

See an error? Click here and let us know

Alogic 1.5m SCA-LC Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2 - Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket - SCALC-1.5-OS2 - Limited Product Lifetime Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.alogic.com.au/,

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
The Single mode OS2 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed and have universal loose tube construction, the ALOGIC cables are compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 6 793-2-5 7 G652d capable of supporting up to 1 gigabit applications over very long distances.

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
Connector Type: SCA, LC

Wavelength: 9/125 µm

Insertion Loss: <0.3 dB per 300 m @ 1550 nm or 1300 nm

Fiber: Glass

Number of Fibers: 2 

Jacket: LSZH

Cable Outer Diameter: 3.0 mm

Warranty: Life Time

PRODUCT FEATURE
- Single Mode OS2 fibre optic cable.

- Available in various lengths starting from .5m to 3 m length.

- compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 6 793-2-5 & G652d.

- Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire

- 1 % optically tested and provided with test reports.

- Life Time warranty.

SKU # AC15314 | Model # SCALC-1.5-OS2

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading