We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

Alogic 10m SCST Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS1
SKU# AB89067, Model# SCST-10-OS1

$35.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB89067 | Model # SCST-10-OS1

See an error? Click here and let us know

Alogic 10m SCST Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS1

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.alogic.com.au/,

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

The Single mode OS1 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 1 gigabit applications over very long distances.

The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.

The ALOGIC OS1 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 3m length.



PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Single Mode OS1 fibre optic cable.
  • Available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 3m length.
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire
  • 100% optically tested  and provided with test reports.
  • Life Time warranty.

 

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Connector Type: SC, ST
Wavelengths: 09 µm (OS1)/125 µm
Attenuation: At 1310 nm: <0.5 dB per km
  At 1550 nm: <0.5 dB per km
Insertion Loss: <0.3 dB per 300 m @ 1550 nm
or 1300 nm
Fiber: Glass
Number of Fibers: 2
Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Cable Outer Diameter: 3mm +/-0.2mm
Safety: ETL/c-ETL
Warranty: Lifetime

SKU # AB89067 | Model # SCST-10-OS1

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading