We are experiencing high demand. Processing time may be longer than usual.   Learn more >

Alogic 10m LCSC 40G/100G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM4
SKU# AB89035, Model# LCSC-10-OM4

$42.98

Customers also bought
Customers also viewed

SKU # AB89035 | Model # LCSC-10-OM4

See an error? Click here and let us know

Alogic 10m LCSC 40G/100G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM4

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.alogic.com.au/,

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

The Multi Mode OM4 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 1 gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with OM3 and OM2 infrastructure. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports. The ALOGIC OM4 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from .5m to 3 m length

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Connector type LC, SC
Wavelengths 50 µm (OM4)/125 µm
Attenuation 
 
At 850 nm: <3.0 dB per km
At 1300 nm: <1.2 dB per km
Insertion loss <0.5 dB per 300 m @ 850 nm or 1300 nm
Fiber Glass
Number of fibers 2
Jacket LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Cable outer diameter 3mm +/-0.2mm
Safety ETL/c-ETL
Warranty Lifetime

PRODUCT FEATURE

  • Multi Mode OM4 fibre optic cable.
  • Available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 30m length
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire.
  • 100% optically tested and provided with test reports.
  • Life Time warranty.

SKU # AB89035 | Model # LCSC-10-OM4

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading