Alogic 10GBASESR SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver Module 850nm to 300m
SKU# AB88901, Model# SFP-10GSR-ALG300-HP

$546.98
Own it now, pay later

SKU # AB88901 | Model # SFP-10GSR-ALG300-HP

See an error? Click here and let us know

Alogic 10GBASESR SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver Module MultiMode Duplex LC 850nm to 300m

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited Product Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Contact Info: http://www.alogic.com.au/,

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number SFP-10GSR-ALG300. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

HP and the HP logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of HP Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by HP Systems

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

  • Compliant with SFF8431 SFP+ MSA
  • Up to 10.5Gbps bi-directional data links
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • RoHS compliance
  • Warranty: 1 Year

PRODUCT FEATURE

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

SKU # AB88901 | Model # SFP-10GSR-ALG300-HP

See an error? Click here and let us know

loading